Europe : (October – November) 2012 : Techno / Music

Berghain

Below is a list of all the techno clubs / club-nights / parties / music events etc. that I attended on my 2nd Europe trip this year (October – November 2012), listing only the DJs and live acts I saw play…

OCTOBER 2012…

02.10.2012 : O/V/R (Regis & James Ruskin), Cut Hands [Live], Vatican Shadow [Live], Surgeon, DJ Pete @ Downwards / Finest Tuesday – Berghain { Berlin, Germany }
05.10.2012 : Die Jungen [Live], KVB [Live] @ Death # Disco & Modern Movement – King Kong Klub { Berlin, Germany }
05.10.2012 : Ancient Methods, Mack @ 3 Years Robot Army – Wysiwyg { Berlin, Germany }
05.10.2012 : S_W_Z_K, Psycatron @ Tresor Records 21st Birthday – Part I – Tresor { Berlin, Germany }
06.10.2012 : Norman Nodge, Ame & Henrik Schwarz [Live], Alex.Do, Mike Parker, ND_Baumecker, Rødhåd (Rodhad) @ Innervisions Uberall – Berghain { Berlin, Germany }
13.10.2012 : Black Rain [Live], Conor Thomas & Brian Morrison (BEB DJs), Cut Hands [Live], Concrete Fence [Live] (Karl O’Connor (Regis) & Russell Haswell), Vatican Shadow [Live], Regis @ Blackest Ever Black – Corsica Studios { London, England }
14.10.2012 : Ben Klock @ Klubnacht – Berghain { Berlin, Germany }
16.10.2012 : Rabih Beaini, Helm [Live], Ben Vida [Live], Kevin Drumm, Mika Vainio, Axel Dörner & Lucio Capece [Live] @ Elektroakustischer Salon: PAN – Berghain { Berlin, Germany }

Amsterdam Dance Event 2012 ~ ~

17.10.2012 : Jeff Mills @ I Am Techno Pres… Jeff Mills | Cine-Mix | “Woman In The Moon” – Eye Theatre { Amsterdam, The Netherlands }
17.10.2012 : Sandrien, Ben Klock @ Late Night Society & Imprint – ADE Special – Trouw – De Verdieping { Amsterdam, The Netherlands }
18.10.2012 : Thomas Martojo, Silent Servant, Sandwell District, P.A.S. [Live], Peter Van Hoesen, James Ruskin @ Co-Hosted By Kinetic AM. Dekmantel ADE – Blueprint, Sandwell District, Mote Evolver & Time To Express – MC Theatre { Amsterdam, The Netherlands }
18.10.2012 : Joseph Capriati, Ben Sims, Adam Beyer Vs Ben Sims @ Awakenings ADE Special: Adam Beyer Pres… Drumcode – Gashouder { Amsterdam, The Netherlands }
19.10.2012 : Marko Ciciliani: Wall Alphabet – K, Peter Van Hoesen [Live], Qindek [Live] @ ADE Festival: Listen To This 4D Sound – I.C.W. Gonzo (Circus – Entree Hall) { Amsterdam, The Netherlands }
19.10.2012 : Gerd, Dexter [Live], A Made Up Sound, Delta Funktionen @ Clone x Delsin x Rush Hour ADE Special – Trouw { Amsterdam, The Netherlands }
20.10.2012 : Surgeon @ ADE Festival: I Am Techno Secret Pop Up Party: The Resistance (Feat. Surgeon) – Bubblekid { Amsterdam, The Netherlands }
20.10.2012 : Developer, DVS1, Xhin @ RA VS ADE Special – Trouw – De Verdieping { Amsterdam, The Netherlands }
20.10.2012 : Surgeon, Juan Atkins @ I Am Techno Pres… Tresor Meets Deeply Rooted House – Hotel Arena { Amsterdam, The Netherlands }
21.10.2012 : Speedy J, ROD, Hans Bouffmyhre, Sandwell District, Nina Kraviz @ Electric Deluxe : ADE After Hour – Melkweg { Amsterdam, The Netherlands }

~ ~

24.10.2012 : Lucy, Third Side [Live] (Steffi & The Analogue Cops), Marcel Dettmann, Redshape [Live] @ http://bleep.com Pres… BLPGRN001 Launch – Boiler Room Berlin { Berlin, Germany }
24.10.2012 : Adam X Vs Dasha Rush @ Timewise After Show – Tresor { Berlin, Germany }
25.10.2012 : Ultravox [Live] @ Ultravox – Columbiahalle { Berlin, Germany }
25.10.2012 : Call Super, Metasplice [Live], Madteo [Live] @ The Lost Transmission – West Germany { Berlin, Germany }
26.10.2012 : Xhin, Pfirter @ Tuna Park – Tresor { Berlin, Germany }
26.10.2012 : A Cell Of One, Raime [Live], Miles Whittaker @ Polymorphism: Blackest Ever Black, Tri-Angle Records & Modern Love – Berghain { Berlin, Germany }
26.10.2012 : Marcel Dettmann & Ben Klock, Ryan Elliot @ Finest Friday – Panorama Bar { Berlin, Germany }
27.10.2012 : Fiedel, Karenn [Live] (Blawan & Pariah), Robert Hood, Obtane [Live], Giorgio Gigli, Oliver Deutschmann @ Klubnacht – Berghain { Berlin, Germany }
31.10.2012 : Anna Von Hausswolff [Live], Crime & The City Solution [Live] @ Crime & The City Solution – C-Club { Berlin, Germany }
31.10.2012 : Area Boy, Shackleton [Live], George Fitzgerald @ BerMuDa: Dimensions Reunion Party – Horst Kreuzberg { Berlin, Germany }

NOVEMBER 2012…

02.11.2012 : Simon Heartfield [Live A/V]. 65D Mavericks, Untold, Luke Handsfree, James Tec, Ugandan Methods [Live] (Ancient Methods & Regis), Ancient Methods Vs Regis, Regis, Ø (Phase) @ Plex / Colony / Machine – PCM Pt. II – Corsica Studios { London, England }
03.11.2012 : Pär Grindvik, Ben Sims, Adam Beyer, Joel Mull, Dustin Zahn @ Drumcode Total – Berghain { Berlin, Germany }
03.11.2012 : Joel Mull @ Drumcode Total – Panorama Bar { Berlin, Germany }
04.11.2012 : Lower Order Ethics, Young Hunting [Live], Black Rain [Live], Bill Kouligas (PAN) @ Black Magick ≠ Vol. III – Mindpirates { Berlin, Germany }

Published by

joanne

I like lots of things, passionately. Apart from my friends and family, travel, music, art, books, movies and food, are what I'm most passionate about. Those who know me will probably think "Berlin, Berlin, Berlin, Surgeon, Regis, Duran Duran, Renoir, Monet, Jeffrey Smart, Jane Austen, Bernard Schlink, Chuck Palahniuk, The Bourne Trilogy, Garden State, Atonement, Chocolate, Frangelico, Sashimi, and more chocolate".